Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5325,923
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3135,166
DavisAntarctica 16,93410,523
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4808,998
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3948,944
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,52610,270
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2188,835
DhakaBangladesh 12,7887,947
D’UccleBelgium 7,2844,527
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5825,333
DiamantinoBrazil 7,4394,623
DouradosBrazil 8,2705,139
DoualaCameroon 11,1026,899
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1901,982
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,147713
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,3491,460
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,0111,871
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1991,988
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4332,133
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1101,311
Dryden, OnCanada 1,036644
DuianChina 11,2837,011
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6665,385
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8848,006
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3762,098
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4942,171
DabaaEgypt 10,2426,365
DakhlaEgypt 10,7596,686
DijonFrance 7,5614,699
DresdenGermany 7,7784,833
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2993,293
DebrecenHungary 8,4675,262
DalatangiIceland 5,6483,510
DaltonganjIndia 12,7817,942
DarbhangaIndia 12,5417,793
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3037,645
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3007,643
DumkaIndia 12,7457,920
DwarkaIndia 12,8247,969
DezfulIran 11,1306,916
DublinIreland 6,5164,049
DecimomannuItaly 8,3625,196
DobbiacoItaly 8,0174,982
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7156,037
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5346,546
DagorettiKenya 13,6178,462
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0054,974
DedzaMalawi 14,4708,992
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3696,443
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4895,897
DaweiMyanmar 13,6918,508
De BiltNetherlands 7,2474,503
De KooyNetherlands 7,1724,457
Den HelderNetherlands 7,1684,454
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5767,815
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0518,110
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4617,743
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3208,277
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9214,301
DalbandinPakistan 12,0127,464
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8247,347
DirPakistan 11,4667,125
DroshPakistan 11,4257,099
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5927,825
DohaQatar 11,9667,436
DorohoiRomania 8,6655,384
Dikson IslandRussia 7,2804,524
DudinkaRussia 7,7364,808
DzardzanRussia 7,3524,569
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8057,335
DakarSenegal 8,0685,013
DaruSierra Leone 9,1045,658
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2199,457
DamazinSudan 12,3167,653
DongolaSudan 11,4107,091
DamascusSyria 10,4706,506
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4706,506
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4686,505
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0486,865
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2628,863
DjerbaTunisia 8,9145,539
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,2266,354
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4494,008
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,5804,089
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,9945,589
DonetskUkraine 9,1585,691
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1147,528
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,349838
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,577980
Dallas, TexasUsa 906563
Danville, IlUsa 769478
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6691,037
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8301,137
David City, NeUsa 3019
Dayton, OhUsa 1,097682
Dayton, WaUsa 1,7821,107
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,486923
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7921,113
Decatur, IlUsa 685426
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,340833
Delaware, OhUsa 1,188738
Delphine, InUsa 839521
Denton, MdUsa 1,7981,117
Denver, ColoradoUsa 680423
Des Moines, IowaUsa 286178
Deseret, UtUsa 1,379857
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 653406
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,143710
Dickson, TnUsa 998620
Dillon, MtUsa 1,372853
Dixon, IlUsa 593369
Dodge City, KsUsa 441274
Dover, DeUsa 1,7981,117
Dover, TnUsa 960596
Dublin, TxUsa 1,005624
Dubuque, IaUsa 546339
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 754469
Duquoin, IlUsa 763474
Durham, NhUsa 2,1511,337
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5914,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -