Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5997,208
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5947,205
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5155,291
General PicoArgentina 9,1795,704
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,1205,667
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9696,195
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3878,940
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84610,468
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4949,628
GrazAustria 8,1785,082
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2096,344
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2646,378
GomelBelarus 8,4865,273
GrodnoBelarus 8,0865,025
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2925,153
GoianiaBrazil 8,0805,021
GoiasBrazil 7,9574,945
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7445,434
GrajauBrazil 7,3114,543
GuairaBrazil 8,4755,266
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7314,804
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7255,422
GarouaCameroon 10,9866,827
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4042,115
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,7161,066
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,2621,406
Golden, BcCanada 1,9071,185
Goose, NfCanada 3,0421,890
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,283797
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,2471,396
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6291,634
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8631,779
GanzhouChina 11,8807,382
GuangzhouChina 12,2127,588
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4712,157
GuayaquilEcuador 5,1033,171
GonderEthiopia 12,4467,734
GourdonFrance 7,4984,660
GrenobleFrance 7,7434,812
GeisenheimGermany 7,5434,687
GorlitzGermany 7,8374,870
GibraltarGibraltar 7,5974,721
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0001,864
GeorgetownGuyana 5,4043,358
GoaIndia 13,6648,491
GuwahatiIndia 12,5027,769
GelaItaly 8,8705,512
GenoaItaly 7,9864,963
GhediItaly 8,0004,971
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7485,436
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5535,315
GrossetoItaly 8,2435,122
GrottaglieItaly 8,7955,465
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2535,129
GuidoniaItaly 8,4015,220
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,6485,996
GifuJapan 9,9036,154
GaoMali 9,3945,838
GuamMariana Islands 11,2516,992
GuadalajaraMexico 2,3371,452
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,2601,405
GuaymasMexico 1,9281,198
GaluutMongolia 10,1176,287
GemertNetherlands 7,3114,543
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4087,710
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8067,958
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0578,114
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5217,780
GayaNiger 10,0006,214
GardermoenNorway 7,0134,358
GeiloNorway 6,8634,265
GdanskPoland 7,7744,831
GalatiRomania 8,9595,567
Gor’KijRussia 8,5945,341
GorznyjRussia 9,9306,171
GridinoRussia 7,4304,617
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,5848,441
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0537,490
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7774,833
GijonSpain 7,1124,420
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7987,331
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1817,570
GoteborgSweden 7,2234,488
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2134,482
GothenburgSweden 7,2234,489
GunnarnSweden 6,9534,321
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6934,781
GabesTunisia 8,8455,496
GafsaTunisia 8,7175,417
GiresunTurkey 9,8566,125
GoztepeTurkey 9,4145,850
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,7186,660
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8156,720
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,4954,036
GajvoronUkraine 8,7935,464
GeniceskUkraine 9,2115,724
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,195742
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,5582,832
Galva, IlUsa 583362
Galveston, TxUsa 1,316818
Geneva, NeUsa 8452
Genoa, NeUsa 8452
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,104686
Glenville, WvUsa 1,394866
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,8801,168
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6751,041
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7701,100
Goodland, KsUsa 437272
Gothenburg, NeUsa 252156
Grafton, NdUsa 778484
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,304810
Grand Island, NeUsa 11169
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,002623
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 972604
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1601,342
Gravette, ArUsa 555345
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,349839
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 823511
Greenfield, InUsa 936582
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,195742
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,577980
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,048652
Greenville, MsUsa 1,036644
Greenville, OhUsa 1,020634
Greenville, PaUsa 1,424885
Greenville, TxUsa 878545
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,460907
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,507937
Griggsville, IlUsa 551342
Groton, CtUsa 2,0911,299
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,9502,454
GuanareVenezuela 4,4542,768
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,5622,835
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7892,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -