Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6564,757
LuandaAngola 12,3467,672
LuenaAngola 13,1148,149
La PlataArgentina 9,3445,806
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7294,803
La RiojaArgentina 8,4205,233
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0355,615
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4336,483
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2155,105
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7809,184
LavertonAustralia 14,8129,204
LearmonthAustralia 16,43810,215
LongreachAustralia 14,0578,735
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0578,735
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3298,283
Low HeadAustralia 14,7929,192
LinzAustria 8,0154,981
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4424,003
LerwickUk 6,4424,003
La PazBolivia 7,0524,382
LavrasBrazil 8,7545,440
LencoisBrazil 8,2445,123
LinharesBrazil 8,9165,541
LondrinaBrazil 8,5795,331
LomBulgaria 8,8555,503
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6861,048
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,238769
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2061,993
Langara, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,427887
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,562971
London, OnCanada 1,327824
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3592,087
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7881,111
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1561,340
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3544,570
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3205,170
LanzhouChina 11,1816,948
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,1137,527
Las GaviotasColombia 4,8152,992
LimonCosta Rica 3,7142,308
LarnacaCyprus 10,1866,330
LimassolCyprus 10,1726,321
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7268,530
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0838,130
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,1454,440
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6612,275
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4912,169
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6132,245
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4032,115
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8903,039
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,3253,309
LuxorEgypt 10,9696,816
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,0991,926
Laucala BayFiji 10,8786,760
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6374,746
Le MansFrance 7,2204,487
LilleFrance 7,2274,491
LyonFrance 7,6564,758
LambarnGabon 11,4987,145
LastourvilleGabon 11,7117,277
LibrevilleGabon 11,3437,049
LeipzigGermany 7,6864,776
LindenbergGermany 7,7174,796
LamiaGreece 9,2205,729
LarissaGreece 9,1585,691
LemnosGreece 9,2855,770
LimnosGreece 9,2915,774
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3722,717
LabeGuinea 8,7445,433
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1403,815
La CeibaHonduras 2,9741,848
La MesaHonduras 2,9731,847
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6407,233
LudhianaIndia 11,9917,451
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8895,524
LatinaItaly 8,4455,248
LatronicoItaly 8,7465,435
LecceItaly 8,8615,506
LodwarKenya 13,1598,177
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9638,055
LiepajaLatvia 7,7224,799
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8444,874
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4694,642
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9045,533
LabuanMalaysia 13,9108,644
LuqaMalta 8,9835,582
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5452,824
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,2381,390
LashioMyanmar 12,7457,920
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9018,017
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6617,867
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7227,906
LagosNigeria 10,3856,454
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7994,225
LillehammerNorway 6,9294,306
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8997,394
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1105,040
LimaPeru 6,2393,877
LegaspiPhilippines 12,6837,881
LisbonPortugal 7,1594,448
LeninbadRussia 10,8856,764
LevsiRussia 8,7135,415
LungiSierra Leone 8,8625,507
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1975,094
LanzaroteSpain 7,4314,618
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4034,600
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,8614,885
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8804,897
LatakiaSyria 10,2356,360
LampangThailand 13,2078,207
LoeiThailand 13,2348,224
Lop BuriThailand 13,5508,420
LomeTogo 10,2456,366
LeemingUk 6,7394,188
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4424,003
London, EnglandUk 6,9734,333
London-GatwickUk 6,9964,347
LynehamUk 6,8734,271
L’VovUkraine 8,3935,215
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8565,503
LozovajaUkraine 9,0225,607
LubnyUkraine 8,7865,459
LuckUkraine 8,3925,215
LuganskUkraine 9,1705,698
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 569354
La Harpe, IlUsa 503313
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,283797
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,256781
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7571,092
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,9111,188
Laketown, UtUsa 1,170727
Lamar, MoUsa 421262
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,110690
Lancaster, WiUsa 559348
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 991616
Langdon, NdUsa 893555
Laramie, WyUsa 727452
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,514941
Larned, KsUsa 375233
Las Animas, CoUsa 613381
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,6681,037
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7141,065
Lawrence, KsUsa 280174
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,1511,337
Le Mars, IaUsa 237147
Lebanon, MoUsa 479297
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 339211
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 709441
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,001622
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,416880
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,100684
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,464910
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7111,063
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,2281,385
Lexington, MoUsa 339211
Lexington, VaUsa 1,548962
Libby, MtUsa 1,6751,041
Lincoln, NeUsa 2717
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6301,013
Lisbon, NdUsa 562349
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 813505
Llano, TxUsa 1,126700
Lodgepole, NeUsa 503313
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0251,258
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0201,255
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0391,267
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,096681
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7401,081
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,014630
Louisville, MsUsa 1,137707
Loup City, NeUsa 168104
Lowville, NyUsa 1,7881,111
Lubbock, TexasUsa 921572
Luling, TxUsa 1,260783
Lusk, WyUsa 647402
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,585985
LivingstoneZambia 14,0298,718
LundaziZambia 14,2328,844
LusakaZambia 14,0808,749
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0718,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -