Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9744,955
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8885,523
OranArgentina 7,8914,904
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,31810,140
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0519,353
OstendeBelgium 7,1754,458
ObidosBrazil 6,3503,946
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,5625,942
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7901,112
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7901,112
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3915,835
OdenseDenmark 7,3074,540
OtavaloEcuador 4,9103,051
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8376,734
OuluFinland 7,2244,489
OroomiehIran 10,4576,498
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2835,147
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2695,760
ObihiroJapan 8,9055,534
OfunatoJapan 9,3115,786
OitaJapan 10,3766,448
OkayamaJapan 10,1236,291
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0676,877
OmaezakiJapan 9,8926,147
OmuJapan 8,7805,456
OnahamaJapan 9,5375,926
OsakaJapan 10,0356,236
OshimaJapan 9,8146,098
OtaruJapan 9,0005,593
OwaseJapan 10,0526,247
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8244,862
OujoaMorocco 7,9364,931
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9727,440
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6277,847
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2638,242
OphirNew Zealand 13,3168,275
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3567,678
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4838,378
OcotalNicaragua 3,2101,995
OrlandNorway 6,7264,180
OsloNorway 7,0144,359
OhotskRussia 7,5704,704
OkhotskRussia 7,5704,704
OlekminskRussia 8,2375,119
OlenekRussia 7,5964,720
OmskRussia 9,3005,779
OnegaRussia 7,7034,787
OrenburgRussia 9,3605,817
OymyakonRussia 7,2674,516
OviedoSpain 7,1084,417
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9564,323
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4173,988
OdessaUkraine 9,0045,595
OvrucUkraine 8,4885,274
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,240771
Oakdale, NeUsa 13986
Oakland, MdUsa 1,547961
Oakley, IdUsa 1,418881
Oconto, WiUsa 859534
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,8371,142
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 627390
Olathe, KsUsa 280174
Olivia, MnUsa 450280
Olympia, WaUsa 2,1641,345
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9861
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9257
Oolitic, InUsa 880547
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9961,240
Orono, MeUsa 2,3081,434
Oshkosh, WiUsa 770479
Oswego, NyUsa 1,7051,059
Ottawa, IlUsa 671417
Ottawa, KsUsa 280174
Owensboro, KyUsa 920572
Owosso, MiUsa 1,082672
Ozark, ArUsa 717446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -