Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8135,477
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6975,404
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8995,530
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6426,613
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0565,006
RosarioArgentina 9,0195,604
RichmondAustralia 14,1148,770
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5348,410
RecifeBrazil 8,3455,186
RemansoBrazil 7,9454,937
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,4093,982
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,0185,604
Rio NegroBrazil 8,9075,535
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0915,028
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,7841,109
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,146712
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,204748
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,205749
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7512,331
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9651,221
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1121,313
RuoqiangChina 11,1006,898
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9972,483
RandersDenmark 7,2154,483
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4472,142
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4842,165
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6884,777
RumipambaEcuador 5,0293,125
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,7316,668
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8576,747
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6176,597
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9853,719
RostockGermany 7,4724,643
RhodesGreece 9,7526,060
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5143,426
ReykhólarIceland 5,2533,264
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2873,285
RamsarIran 10,7496,679
RashtIran 10,6686,629
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5724,084
RadicofaniItaly 8,2755,142
Resia PassItaly 7,9184,920
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2415,121
RivoltoItaly 8,1205,046
Rolle PassItaly 8,0244,986
RomeItaly 8,3905,214
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3855,211
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,1565,068
RumoiJapan 8,9035,533
RigaLatvia 7,8124,855
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9004,909
RodriguesMauritius 17,00510,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6455,994
RabatMorocco 7,6304,741
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,4508,358
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5318,408
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8167,964
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0118,085
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,4267,722
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3568,299
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4757,752
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2717,625
RivasNicaragua 3,4662,154
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,2437,608
RebolyRussia 7,4914,655
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3175,790
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8077,337
RagaSudan 11,9927,452
RashadSudan 12,0857,510
RenkSudan 12,2127,589
RumbekSudan 12,4237,720
RanongThailand 14,1248,777
Roi EtThailand 13,3238,279
RizeTurkey 9,9386,176
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,9426,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,9365,553
RomnyUkraine 8,7355,428
RovnoUkraine 8,4315,239
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0997,518
RochaUruguay 9,4615,879
Racine, WiUsa 787489
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6821,045
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 612380
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 615382
Reading, PaUsa 1,7751,103
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,1271,322
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,097682
Redding, CaUsa 2,1251,320
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9231,195
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,9351,203
Rensselaer, InUsa 839521
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7341,077
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7341,077
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,522946
Rochester, MnUsa 491305
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,6101,000
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 237147
Rockford, IlUsa 670416
Rockville, InUsa 852530
Rockwell City, IaUsa 200124
Rome, GaUsa 1,312815
Roseau, MnUsa 893555
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1511,337
Roswell, NmUsa 1,085674
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7981,117
Rushville, IlUsa 519323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -