Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2016,961
ShkoderAlbania 8,7925,463
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4065,224
SaltaArgentina 8,0124,979
San AntonioArgentina 9,6475,995
San LuisArgentina 8,8355,490
San RafaelArgentina 8,8995,530
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2475,746
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3565,193
SarmientoArgentina 10,0186,225
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1008,762
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0938,758
SalzburgAustria 7,9824,960
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1866,330
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4166,472
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2986,399
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4563,391
SaveBenin 10,2076,342
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4094,604
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5885,337
SalvadorBrazil 8,4865,273
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0355,615
SantaremBrazil 6,4484,007
SantosBrazil 8,9135,539
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,6475,373
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,0044,352
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9914,965
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,1025,656
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,8455,496
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,8305,487
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1914,468
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8715,513
São PauloBrazil 8,8565,503
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6195,356
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2843,905
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1535,066
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3385,181
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6465,373
SobralBrazil 7,5814,711
SoureBrazil 6,7284,181
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8944,905
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4145,850
SurubimBrazil 8,2675,137
SadovoBulgaria 9,0865,646
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0455,621
SofiaBulgaria 8,9605,568
SiemreapCambodia 13,6008,451
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,0261,881
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,415880
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5521,586
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9261,818
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2262,005
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,5831,605
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,444897
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,172728
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6911,673
Scott, SkCanada 1,548962
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5791,603
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,7421,704
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,1001,305
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8902,418
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,036644
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,088676
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,0531,276
Smithers, BcCanada 2,6911,673
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1131,934
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7121,685
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,322821
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,328825
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,0031,866
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2514,506
SalCape Verde 7,4724,643
SantiagoChile 8,7115,413
SewellChile 8,7825,457
ShanghaiChina 11,0666,876
ShantouChina 12,0557,491
ShenyangChina 9,9536,185
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4932,170
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9982,484
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6802,287
SibenikCroatia 8,4555,254
SplitCroatia 8,5035,284
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5264,677
StudsgårdDenmark 7,1834,464
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4962,173
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,6412,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5802,225
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4832,165
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5722,220
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5892,231
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4552,147
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5482,205
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4782,161
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6812,288
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5532,208
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4562,148
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4102,119
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5982,236
San GabrielEcuador 4,8893,038
SalloumEgypt 10,0056,217
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,2236,352
SohagEgypt 10,8306,730
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7746,695
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1271,943
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9806,823
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0724,395
StrasbourgFrance 7,6244,737
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,1043,793
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,8083,609
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7586,064
SchleswigGermany 7,3194,548
StuttgartGermany 7,6974,783
SamosGreece 9,5745,949
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3305,798
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6045,968
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0182,497
SiguiriGuinea 8,9975,591
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0211,878
SzegedHungary 8,4895,275
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2225,109
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2333,252
SagarIndia 12,7917,948
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6247,224
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8727,999
SemnanIran 10,9806,823
ShahroudIran 10,9446,801
ShirazIran 11,5717,191
ShannonIreland 6,3953,974
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9644,949
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6155,354
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9075,535
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0795,020
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2365,118
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8295,486
SigonellaItaly 8,8895,523
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7236,042
SagaJapan 10,4426,489
SaigoJapan 10,0166,224
SakaiJapan 10,0806,264
SakataJapan 9,4275,858
SapporoJapan 8,9945,589
SaseboJapan 10,4806,512
SendaiJapan 9,4255,857
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3486,430
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3466,429
ShinjoJapan 9,4155,851
ShionomisakiJapan 10,1326,296
ShirakawaJapan 9,5605,941
ShizuokaJapan 9,8496,120
SumotoJapan 10,0996,276
SuttsuJapan 9,0755,639
SuwaJapan 9,7726,072
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5035,284
SavannakhetLaos 13,2378,226
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8644,887
SiluteLithuania 7,8294,865
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9215,544
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6719,738
SalimaMalawi 14,4538,981
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6958,510
SibuMalaysia 14,3828,937
SanMali 9,2195,729
SegouMali 9,1055,658
SikassoMali 9,2925,774
St. BrandonMauritius 16,48210,242
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7671,719
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1806,326
SainshandMongolia 10,0896,269
SafiMorocco 7,5574,696
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,6734,768
SittweMyanmar 13,1418,166
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6467,859
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,8444,253
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0383,752
SaiqOman 12,4257,721
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9068,020
SurOman 12,5447,795
SialkotPakistan 11,7967,330
SibbiPakistan 12,0177,468
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5735,328
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6614,139
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8898,009
SandomierzPoland 8,2135,104
SniezkaPoland 7,9104,915
SuwalkiPoland 7,9944,967
SzczecinPoland 7,6564,757
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2794,523
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0463,757
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8692,405
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,59710,314
Satu MareRomania 8,5075,286
SibiuRomania 8,7355,428
SulinaRomania 9,0705,636
SadrinskRussia 9,0695,635
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8044,849
SalekhardRussia 7,9774,957
SaratovRussia 9,1205,667
SejmcanRussia 6,9384,312
SelagoncyRussia 7,7924,842
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1115,040
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7525,439
SmolenskRussia 8,3245,172
SociRussia 9,6636,005
SortovalaRussia 7,6684,765
SuntarRussia 8,1335,054
SurgutRussia 8,6135,352
SverdlovskRussia 8,9365,553
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2355,118
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1122,555
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,1256,913
SeychellesSeychelles 15,1359,405
SingaporeSingapore 14,8499,227
SliacSlovakia 8,2485,125
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2026,340
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0756,261
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2804,524
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3684,579
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2394,499
SevilleSpain 7,4764,645
SennarSudan 12,1097,525
ShambatSudan 11,8517,365
ShendiSudan 11,8187,344
StenseleSweden 6,9294,306
StockholmSweden 7,3764,584
StorlienSweden 6,8544,259
SundsvallSweden 7,1204,424
SantisSwitzerland 7,8144,856
SongeaTanzania 14,2968,884
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1908,197
SongkhlaThailand 14,3648,926
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5998,451
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2008,824
SurinThailand 13,4538,360
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,8706,133
SokodeTogo 10,0286,232
SfaxTunisia 8,8215,481
SousseTunisia 8,7345,428
SamsunTurkey 9,7286,045
SiirtTurkey 10,3006,400
SivasTurkey 9,9046,154
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1136,905
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7004,164
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,2753,899
SarataUkraine 8,9905,586
SarnyUkraine 8,3945,216
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3165,789
SumyUkraine 8,7775,454
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1137,527
SaltoUruguay 8,9965,590
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,1051,308
Safford, AzUsa 1,455904
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,0681,285
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9891,236
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 617384
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8452
Saint Peter, MnUsa 414258
Salem, InUsa 962598
Salem, OrUsa 2,1511,337
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,256780
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,116694
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,282797
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,0091,249
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,2081,372
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8702,405
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1981,366
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 740460
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1651,345
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1571,341
Santuck, ScUsa 1,471914
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,180734
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7171,067
Scott City, KsUsa 479297
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 558347
Scottsburg, InUsa 962598
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1341,326
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1281,323
Sedan, KsUsa 436271
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1451,333
Selma, AlUsa 1,340833
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0081,248
Seymour, InUsa 962598
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,081672
Sheridan, WyUsa 913567
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 991616
Sioux City, IaUsa 164102
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 288179
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 895556
Southport, NcUsa 1,8431,145
Sparta, IlUsa 701436
Spencer, WvUsa 1,379857
Spickard, MoUsa 289180
Spokane, WaUsa 1,7851,109
Spooner, WiUsa 676420
Springfield, IlUsa 634394
Springfield, MissouriUsa 521324
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,3353,315
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 559347
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 619384
Stambaugh, MiUsa 879546
Stamford, CtUsa 1,9251,196
State College, PaUsa 1,606998
State University, MsUsa 1,137707
State University, NmUsa 1,340833
Staunton, VaUsa 1,566973
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 830516
Steffenville, MoUsa 437272
Stockton, CaUsa 2,1041,307
Storm Lake, IaUsa 235146
Storrs, CtUsa 2,0591,280
Subiaco, ArUsa 717446
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7331,077
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9291,199
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 407253
Syracuse, NeUsa 8452
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,7361,078
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9036,775
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4122,742
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6982,919
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3973,354
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7404,809
SocotraYemen 13,3438,291
SenangaZambia 13,6988,512
SerenjeZambia 14,0648,739
SeshekeZambia 13,8798,624
SolweziZambia 13,6758,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -