Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9215,544
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7465,435
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5965,342
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9185,542
ViennaAustria 8,1325,053
VitebskBelarus 8,2085,101
VassourasBrazil 8,9415,556
VicosaBrazil 8,8495,499
VitoriaBrazil 8,9775,578
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4815,270
VarnaBulgaria 9,1525,687
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7071,061
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2331,388
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,7901,112
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,7201,069
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,2371,390
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,2541,401
ValdiviaChile 9,3015,780
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3165,789
VallenarChile 8,2565,130
ValparaisoChile 8,6465,373
VanguardiaColombia 4,7142,929
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,7253,558
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,2024,476
VestervigDenmark 7,1084,417
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,5582,211
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,3832,102
VilsandiEstonia 7,6074,727
VaasaFinland 7,2454,502
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,3793,343
VeravalIndia 13,0108,084
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,4868,380
ValentiaIreland 6,3523,947
VeniceItaly 8,1155,043
VeronaItaly 8,0374,994
VicenzaItaly 8,0645,011
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3635,197
ViterboItaly 8,3265,174
VolterraItaly 8,1825,085
VientianeLaos 13,1568,175
VarenaLithuania 8,0555,006
VilniusLithuania 8,0485,001
VeracruzMexico 2,4311,511
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2004,474
VaernesNorway 6,7964,223
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,8194,237
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9524,320
VillarricaParaguay 8,5205,294
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,8335,489
VanavaraRussia 8,6105,351
VasileviciRussia 8,4525,252
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1275,050
VerhojanskRussia 7,2264,490
ViljujskRussia 7,8784,896
VitimRussia 8,5205,294
Vize IslandRussia 6,6124,109
VladivostokRussia 9,4575,876
VolgogradRussia 9,3505,810
VologdaRussia 8,1805,083
VoronezRussia 8,8795,517
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4493,386
VytegraRussia 7,9174,919
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1269,400
ValenciaSpain 7,7234,799
ValladolidSpain 7,2884,529
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9854,340
VisbySweden 7,5144,669
VanTurkey 10,3066,404
ValleyUk 6,6254,117
VinnitsaUkraine 8,6605,381
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,1511,337
Valdez, AkUsa 3,9722,468
Valentine, NeUsa 360223
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,1291,323
Vermillion, SdUsa 198123
Vevay, InUsa 1,048651
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,105687
Victoria, TxUsa 1,351840
Viroqua, WiUsa 594369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -