Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4648,988
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,53910,278
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9848,690
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1078,145
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,25710,102
WoomeraAustralia 15,1369,406
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8429,223
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6151,625
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,393866
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0401,889
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,3772,099
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,358844
Windsor, OnCanada 1,174730
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 992616
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,317818
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2072,614
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9723,711
WajimaJapan 9,7206,040
WakamatsuJapan 9,5465,932
WakayamaJapan 10,0946,273
WakkanaiJapan 8,7785,455
WajirKenya 13,5868,442
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4118,334
WindhoekNamibia 13,6148,460
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4137,714
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,4147,714
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3767,690
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4757,752
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6587,866
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,7097,898
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5597,805
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4677,747
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5347,789
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4747,752
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4357,727
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,4087,710
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6617,867
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,757
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6317,849
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3907,699
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4967,765
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4617,743
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0928,136
WintonNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4747,752
WarsawPoland 8,0595,008
WroclawPoland 7,9424,935
WonsanSouth Korea 10,0286,232
Wad MedaniSudan 12,0257,473
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,2316,979
WauSudan 12,2267,598
WaddingtonUk 6,8604,263
Waco, TxUsa 1,044649
Wake IslandUsa 9,1215,668
Wakeeney, KsUsa 339211
Wakefield, NeUsa 11169
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,403872
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8031,120
Walnut, IlUsa 593369
Warren, OhUsa 1,341833
Warren, PaUsa 1,500932
Warrenton, MoUsa 557346
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7161,066
Washington, IaUsa 420261
Washington, InUsa 880547
Water Valley, MsUsa 993617
Watertown, NyUsa 1,7491,087
Watertown, SdUsa 445276
Watertown, WiUsa 697433
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,075668
Waverly, OhUsa 1,212753
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7031,058
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,229764
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,032641
Weatherford, TxUsa 919571
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 690429
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,356842
West Chester, PaUsa 1,7751,103
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,2221,381
West Point, GaUsa 1,386861
West Point, NyUsa 1,9251,196
White Hall, IlUsa 636395
Whitestown, InUsa 936582
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 793493
Wichita, KansasUsa 374233
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,9021,182
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7761,104
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,7801,106
Williamson, WvUsa 1,328825
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6791,043
Williston, North DakotaUsa 955594
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,7751,103
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8161,128
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8361,141
Windsor, IlUsa 717445
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,318819
Winnebago, MnUsa 386240
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7431,083
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 709441
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,608999
Winslow, AzUsa 1,373853
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,549963
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,591989
Wooster, OhUsa 1,265786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -