Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1846,328
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4586,499
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2456,366
YaoundeCameroon 11,2606,997
YokoCameroon 11,1976,958
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,5421,580
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6521,648
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,216756
YanjiChina 9,5905,959
YichangChina 11,5287,164
YinchuanChina 10,8706,755
YiningChina 10,5686,567
YariguiesColombia 4,4222,748
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5602,212
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4502,144
YazdIran 11,3907,078
YakushimaJapan 10,6886,642
YamagataJapan 9,4565,876
YamaguchiJapan 10,2996,400
YokkaichiJapan 9,9546,185
YokohamaJapan 9,7376,051
YonagoJapan 10,0856,267
YonagunijimaJapan 11,6467,237
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0687,499
YeMyanmar 13,5758,436
YolaNigeria 10,9226,787
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4336,483
YurimaguasPeru 5,6313,499
YekaterinburgRussia 8,9405,555
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5965,341
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,7496,679
Yakima, WaUsa 1,9791,230
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,5722,220
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,197744
York, PaUsa 1,6911,051
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,366849
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,8161,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -