Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5445,310
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1695,076
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1695,076
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4715,264
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2825,768
AzulArgentina 9,4385,865
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1849,436
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90910,508
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9509,290
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0499,352
AmberleyAustralia 13,6128,459
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2936,396
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5276,541
AimoresBrazil 8,8565,503
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4225,234
AltamiraBrazil 6,6864,155
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,7174,174
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,9545,564
ApodiBrazil 7,9334,929
AracajuBrazil 8,4195,231
AracuaiBrazil 8,5645,322
AragarcasBrazil 7,8274,864
AraxaBrazil 8,4855,273
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2115,103
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,1711,349
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1351,327
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7722,344
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3552,085
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7802,971
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,208751
Atikokan, OnCanada 961597
AbecheChad 11,1956,957
AntofagastaChile 7,6734,768
AricaChile 7,1504,443
AltaiChina 10,1366,298
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8753,029
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8283,000
AraucaColombia 4,5822,847
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,4292,131
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5632,214
AzuaDominican Republic 3,5312,194
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3166,411
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,5776,573
AswanEgypt 11,1296,916
AsyutEgypt 10,7476,678
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,1281,944
AsmaraEritrea 12,2867,635
AssabEritrea 12,7177,902
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8537,987
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1635,073
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1014,412
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,42812,073
AccraGhana 10,1696,319
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,2485,747
AthensGreece 9,3685,821
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3925,836
AasiaatGreenland 4,0152,495
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5432,823
AputiteqGreenland 4,8012,983
AkureyriIceland 5,4363,378
AgraIndia 12,4187,717
AhmedabadIndia 12,8117,961
AkolaIndia 13,1278,157
AllahabadIndia 12,6257,845
AmritsarIndia 11,8967,392
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,8988,636
AbadanIran 11,3127,030
ArakIran 11,0036,837
AlbengaItaly 7,9694,952
AlgheroItaly 8,2255,111
AmendolaItaly 8,6155,353
AnconaItaly 8,3255,173
ArezzoItaly 8,2375,119
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8816,140
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,9306,171
AbashiriJapan 8,7575,442
AburatsuJapan 10,5396,549
AikawaJapan 9,5925,960
AjiroJapan 9,8036,091
AkitaJapan 9,3455,807
AkuneJapan 10,5616,563
AomoriJapan 9,2145,726
AsahikawaJapan 8,8805,518
AsosanJapan 10,4376,486
AmmanJordan 10,5756,571
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6296,605
AinaziLatvia 7,7524,817
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5299,650
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7279,773
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8419,844
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4469,598
AtarMauritania 8,0354,993
AgalegaMauritius 15,7409,781
AcapulcoMexico 2,7091,684
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1356,298
AltaiMongolia 10,2086,344
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1156,286
AgadirMorocco 7,6554,757
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,2474,503
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3388,288
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8527,986
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4717,749
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,1028,141
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4637,744
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4567,740
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4582,149
AgadezNiger 9,9776,200
AsuncionParaguay 8,4135,228
ArequipaPeru 6,8934,284
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3067,647
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1005,033
AradRomania 8,5605,319
AjanRussia 8,0104,978
AldanRussia 8,2685,138
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3385,803
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7275,423
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2985,156
AnadyrRussia 5,7543,576
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7124,792
ArmavirRussia 9,5855,956
AstrakhanRussia 9,7086,033
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7786,076
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9334,308
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6624,761
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,7964,845
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7674,826
Abu HamedSudan 11,5577,182
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,2157,591
AqiqSudan 11,9707,438
ArbaatSudan 11,7517,302
AromaSudan 12,0667,498
AtbaraSudan 11,7627,309
Abu KamalSyria 10,5906,581
AleppoSyria 10,2466,367
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6118,458
AtakpameTogo 10,1296,294
AdanaTurkey 10,0786,263
AfyonTurkey 9,6766,013
AnkaraTurkey 9,6876,020
AntalyaTurkey 9,8546,123
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8836,763
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5454,067
AberporthUk 6,6844,154
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7004,163
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3365,802
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1445,682
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1737,564
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1667,560
ArtigasUruguay 8,9645,570
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,050652
Aberdeen, SdUsa 509316
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2331,388
Abilene, TxUsa 984611
Ada, MnUsa 667415
Adrian, MiUsa 1,087676
Aiken, ScUsa 1,532952
Akron, OhUsa 1,306811
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 860535
Albany, GaUsa 1,531951
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9251,196
Albert Lea, MnUsa 419261
Albion, NeUsa 13986
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,071666
Aledo, IlUsa 503313
Alexandria, SdUsa 344214
Algona, IaUsa 333207
Alice, TxUsa 1,448900
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8111,125
Alliance, NeUsa 497309
Alma, MiUsa 1,015631
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,180733
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,324823
Amarillo, TexasUsa 762473
Amherst, MaUsa 1,9951,240
Amite, LaUsa 1,282797
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,1652,588
Anderson, InUsa 936582
Anderson, ScUsa 1,394866
Angelica, NyUsa 1,583984
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,087676
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,9641,842
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6541,028
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0761,290
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,404872
Ashland, WiUsa 821510
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2281,385
Atchison, KsUsa 226140
Athens, GaUsa 1,437893
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,378856
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9071,185
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4924,034
Auburn, NeUsa 14087
Augusta, GaUsa 1,576979
Augusta, MtUsa 1,370851
Aurora, IlUsa 757471
Austin, TxUsa 1,192740
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4736,508
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8636,750
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4342,756
AdenYemen 12,8707,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -