Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4977,144
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7637,310
KhostAfghanistan 11,6407,233
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2616,997
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9677,437
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40310,193
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1425,059
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2076,343
KandiBenin 10,0146,223
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0981,304
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,472914
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,469913
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,9981,241
Kenora, OnCanada 999621
Kingston, OnCanada 1,7031,058
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0272,502
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1751,973
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7671,719
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,9211,194
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0486,865
KashiChina 11,0396,860
KunmingChina 12,3987,704
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2007,581
KhargaEgypt 10,8586,747
KosseirEgypt 11,0176,846
KajaaniFinland 7,3534,569
KuopioFinland 7,4664,640
KuusamoFinland 7,2624,513
KarlsruheGermany 7,6364,745
KasselGermany 7,5354,682
KonstanzGermany 7,7744,831
KumasiGhana 9,9686,194
KalamataGreece 9,3485,809
KerkiraGreece 9,0155,602
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4725,886
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0142,494
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2143,240
KankanGuinea 9,0615,631
KindiaGuinea 8,7875,460
KissidougouGuinea 9,0655,633
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9673,708
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2747,627
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2757,628
KeszthelyHungary 8,2955,155
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4783,404
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,9298,034
KotaIndia 12,6237,844
KozhikodeIndia 14,1588,798
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7739,180
KermanIran 11,6527,241
KermanshahIran 10,8696,754
Khoram AbadIran 11,0076,840
KilkennyIreland 6,4974,037
KingstonJamaica 3,2091,994
KagoshimaJapan 10,5876,579
KanazawaJapan 9,8056,093
KaruizawaJapan 9,7216,041
KatsuuraJapan 9,7246,043
KawaguchikoJapan 9,7826,079
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7715,450
KobeJapan 10,0506,245
KochiJapan 10,2426,365
KofuJapan 9,7806,077
KumagayaJapan 9,6926,022
KumamotoJapan 10,4626,501
KumejimaJapan 11,2727,005
KureJapan 10,2356,360
KushiroJapan 8,8365,491
KutchanJapan 9,0385,616
KyotoJapan 9,9946,210
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,0356,236
KitaleKenya 13,2958,262
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4157,093
KufraLibya 10,5066,529
KaunasLithuania 7,9724,954
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7834,837
KybartaiLithuania 7,9464,938
KarongaMalawi 14,1078,766
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4148,957
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8058,579
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,7619,173
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4728,993
KuantanMalaysia 14,6299,090
KuchingMalaysia 14,5439,037
KayesMali 8,5945,341
KeniebaMali 8,7235,421
KidalMali 9,3475,808
KitaMali 8,8555,502
KoutiaMali 9,2355,739
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,8096,096
KisinevMoldova 8,8705,512
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5555,937
KhatgalMongolia 9,7126,035
KhovdMongolia 10,0816,264
KhujirtMongolia 10,0476,244
KhutagMongolia 9,7826,078
KenitraMorocco 7,6254,738
KalewaMyanmar 12,7827,943
KathaMyanmar 12,6397,854
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1278,779
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2098,208
KengtungMyanmar 12,8788,003
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4517,737
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9478,667
KathmanduNepal 12,3727,688
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2017,582
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4277,722
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6957,889
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5707,811
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3987,704
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5567,802
KanoNigeria 10,3956,459
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0956,273
KarasjokNorway 6,8754,272
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6284,119
KristiansandNorway 7,0024,351
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,6844,154
KhasabOman 12,0487,487
KarachiPakistan 12,5147,776
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5067,772
KhanpurPakistan 12,1677,561
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1777,567
KororPalau 12,5077,772
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2445,123
KlodzkoPoland 7,9784,958
KoszalinPoland 7,6714,767
KrakowPoland 8,1685,076
KalakanRussia 8,8595,505
KaliningradRussia 7,8384,871
KamenskoeRussia 6,3683,957
KandalaksaRussia 7,2534,507
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3884,591
KazanRussia 8,7955,465
KemRussia 7,5114,667
KerchRussia 9,3515,811
KhabarovskRussia 8,8255,484
KirenskRussia 8,7885,461
KirovRussia 8,5135,290
KljuciRussia 6,9794,337
KolpasevRussia 8,9725,575
KorfRussia 6,4894,032
KostromaRussia 8,3565,192
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4374,000
KotlasRussia 8,1835,085
KrasnodarRussia 9,5005,904
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4405,866
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9025,532
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1895,710
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,4053,980
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0775,640
KurganRussia 9,1605,692
KurskRussia 8,7525,439
KyraRussia 9,5545,937
KigaliRwanda 13,1818,191
KoldaSenegal 8,4095,226
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9315,550
KosiceSlovakia 8,3525,190
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6399,097
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8086,095
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6199,085
KadugliSudan 12,0687,499
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5527,179
KassalaSudan 12,1157,529
KhartoumSudan 11,8587,369
KostiSudan 12,0807,507
KalmarSweden 7,5014,661
KaresuandoSweden 6,8654,266
KarlstadSweden 7,1644,452
KristianstadSweden 7,4424,624
KamishliSyria 10,3516,432
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6648,491
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8018,576
Khon KaenThailand 13,3088,270
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7208,526
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4888,382
KairouanTunisia 8,7105,413
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1006,277
KarsTurkey 10,0926,272
KastamonuTurkey 9,6025,967
KayseriTurkey 9,9266,168
KonyaTurkey 9,8506,121
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4476,492
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2747,006
KinlossUk 6,4494,007
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9175,541
KievUkraine 8,6455,372
KirillovkaUkraine 9,1685,697
KirovogradUkraine 8,8845,520
KlepininoUkraine 9,2315,736
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,9645,571
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3115,165
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,9715,575
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 958596
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,584984
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 270168
Keene, NhUsa 2,0701,286
Kenton, OhUsa 1,090677
Kenton, OkUsa 683424
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3111,436
Kimball, NeUsa 587365
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,5202,809
Kingfisher, OkUsa 563350
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7891,112
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0581,279
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,270789
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,2772,658
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8343,004
KabompoZambia 13,5998,450
KabweZambia 14,0108,706
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0108,706
KafirondaZambia 13,8478,605
KaomaZambia 13,7348,534
KasamaZambia 13,9118,644
KasempaZambia 13,7308,532
KawambwaZambia 13,7158,523
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2758,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -