Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,6437,235
TiranaAlbania 8,8685,511
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3415,805
TebessaAlgeria 8,5965,341
TimimounAlgeria 8,4835,271
TindoufAlgeria 7,9474,938
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6285,362
TrelewArgentina 9,8886,144
TucumanArgentina 8,2255,111
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6529,105
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6519,104
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3448,292
TibooburraAustralia 14,6079,077
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5768,436
TshaneBotswana 14,1078,766
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8834,899
TarauacaBrazil 6,0903,784
TauaBrazil 7,7654,825
TefeBrazil 5,9213,680
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6865,398
TeresinaBrazil 7,5124,668
TiriosBrazil 5,9543,700
TorresBrazil 9,2095,722
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8764,273
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3095,163
TriunfoBrazil 8,0875,025
TucuruiBrazil 6,9024,289
TuriacuBrazil 7,0424,376
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1781,975
Terrace, BcCanada 2,7611,716
Teslin, YtCanada 3,2342,010
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,474916
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3521,462
Thompson, MbCanada 1,6471,024
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,019633
Timmins, OnCanada 1,488925
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4141,500
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,474916
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,456904
Trenton, OnCanada 1,6281,011
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,523946
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,9331,822
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2085,722
TaiyuanChina 10,7706,693
TaoyuanChina 11,6797,258
TengchongChina 12,4927,762
TønderDenmark 7,2574,510
TylstrupDenmark 7,1614,450
TystofteDenmark 7,3604,573
TamayoDominican Republic 3,5132,183
TahrirEgypt 10,4076,467
TantaEgypt 10,4126,470
TallinEstonia 7,6384,747
TartuEstonia 7,8044,849
TampereFinland 7,4424,624
TurkuFinland 7,4594,635
ToulonFrance 7,8984,908
ToulouseFrance 7,5724,706
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8994,908
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9705,574
TchibanGabon 11,7217,284
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0566,249
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4864,652
TamaleGhana 9,8296,108
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1155,664
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3325,799
TimehriGuyana 5,4233,370
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1431,953
TelaHonduras 2,9571,838
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4788,997
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4788,997
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0089,326
TabrizIran 10,4646,502
TeheranIran 10,8966,771
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5166,535
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7905,462
TarvisioItaly 8,1115,040
TermoliItaly 8,5365,304
TorinoItaly 7,8754,893
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8584,883
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6965,404
TrevicoItaly 8,6245,359
TrevisoItaly 8,0955,030
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,1835,085
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8694,890
TabouIvory Coast 9,6556,000
TadotsuJapan 10,1676,318
TakadaJapan 9,6726,010
TakamatsuJapan 10,1476,306
TakayamaJapan 9,8106,096
TanegashimaJapan 10,6416,612
TatenoJapan 9,6576,001
TateyamaJapan 9,7646,068
TokushimaJapan 10,1426,302
TokyoJapan 9,7106,034
TomakomaiJapan 9,0205,605
TottoriJapan 10,0336,235
ToyamaJapan 9,7646,067
ToyookaJapan 9,9976,212
TsuJapan 9,9756,199
TsurugaJapan 9,9196,164
TsuyamaJapan 10,0836,265
TurgayKazakhstan 9,7586,064
TripoliLebanon 10,3376,424
TobrukLibya 9,9006,152
TripoliLibya 9,1435,682
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8144,856
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9319,900
TolanaroMadagascar 16,25110,098
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8809,868
ThyoloMalawi 14,6829,123
TawauMalaysia 13,8618,613
TessalitMali 9,1895,710
TimbuktuMali 9,1195,667
TombMali 9,1245,670
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3055,161
TacubayaMexico 2,4111,498
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,0921,300
TarialanMongolia 9,7756,074
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9266,168
TsetserlegMongolia 10,0126,222
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2606,375
TangierMorocco 7,5834,712
TarfayaMorocco 7,5454,688
TazaMorocco 7,8234,861
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9938,074
TaungooMyanmar 13,2098,208
ThandweMyanmar 13,3008,265
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,1407,544
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3887,698
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3878,319
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6857,882
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5517,800
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4807,755
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4628,366
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4327,726
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5227,782
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3847,696
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6197,841
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1558,175
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0178,089
TahouaNiger 9,9196,164
TillaberyNiger 9,6676,007
TaejonNorth Korea 10,2966,398
TromsoNorway 6,6674,143
TrondheimNorway 6,7784,212
ThumraitOman 12,8387,978
TacnaPeru 7,1224,426
TarapotoPeru 5,6863,533
TrujilloPeru 5,7573,577
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,7857,944
TorunPoland 7,8774,895
TimisoaraRomania 8,5895,337
TambovRussia 8,8435,495
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6316,606
TaraRussia 9,0995,654
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,2295,114
TermezRussia 11,1656,938
TernejRussia 9,0665,634
TobolskRussia 8,9055,534
TomskRussia 9,1725,700
Tot’MaRussia 8,2015,096
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,2395,120
TuapseRussia 9,5855,956
TuraRussia 8,2135,103
TurukhanskRussia 8,1325,054
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8027,334
TortosaSpain 7,7004,785
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4999,010
TokerSudan 11,9257,410
TartousSyria 10,3016,401
TaipeiTaiwan 11,6667,250
TaboraTanzania 13,6398,476
TakThailand 13,3678,307
TrangThailand 14,3598,923
TabligboTogo 10,2346,360
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,2147,590
TunisTunisia 8,6315,364
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5066,529
TireeUk 6,3263,931
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,7054,167
TernopilUkraine 8,4985,281
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,3365,802
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,442896
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,1892,603
Talladega, AlUsa 1,319820
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6371,017
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9591,217
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7831,108
Taunton, MaUsa 2,1541,338
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14087
Temple, TxUsa 1,102685
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,365848
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,282797
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,158720
Toledo, IaUsa 351218
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,104686
Tooele, UtUsa 1,288800
Topeka, KsUsa 244152
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7131,065
Trinidad, CoUsa 750466
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9231,195
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,579981
Tulsa, OkUsa 543337
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,203747
Two Harbors, MnUsa 793493
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7576,684
TumeremoVenezuela 5,1353,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -