Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4107,090
NeuquenArgentina 9,3595,816
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2665,758
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4687,748
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9438,664
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2058,827
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1229,397
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,5311,573
NatitingouBenin 9,9496,182
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0035,594
NgaoundereCameroon 11,1546,931
NkoundjaCameroon 11,0606,873
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0601,902
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2861,420
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8911,796
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3751,476
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2882,043
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,559969
North Bay, OnCanada 1,530951
N’DjamenaChad 10,8956,771
NanchangChina 11,5667,187
NanjingChina 11,1056,901
NanningChina 12,4757,752
NicosiaCyprus 10,1436,303
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4254,614
NaguaDominican Republic 3,5222,189
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4932,171
NegeleEthiopia 13,2318,222
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9306,792
NandiFiji 10,9306,792
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,3634,575
NancyFrance 7,5324,681
NantesFrance 7,1564,447
NiceFrance 7,9404,934
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5824,711
NurembergGermany 7,7534,818
NurnbergGermany 7,7504,816
NaxosGreece 9,5405,928
NanortalikGreenland 4,0852,538
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0902,542
NordGreenland 5,3513,325
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8602,399
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3365,801
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0988,139
New DelhiIndia 12,2557,615
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5805,332
NaganoJapan 9,7136,036
NagasakiJapan 10,5136,533
NagoJapan 11,1856,950
NagoyaJapan 9,9126,160
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2366,982
NaraJapan 10,0166,224
NazeJapan 10,9366,796
NemuroJapan 8,7415,432
NiigataJapan 9,5575,939
NikkoJapan 9,6345,987
NobeokaJapan 10,4336,483
NairobiKenya 13,6168,461
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4304,617
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8226,725
NidaLithuania 7,8134,855
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4599,607
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,0569,977
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,2678,866
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,3658,926
NaraMali 8,8855,521
NioroMali 8,7105,413
NemaMauritania 8,7835,458
NouakchottMauritania 7,9634,948
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1397,543
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4737,751
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8477,983
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6337,851
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4232,127
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5826,576
NiameyNiger 9,7786,076
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7064,167
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7724,208
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9343,687
NawabshahPakistan 12,3867,697
NokkundiPakistan 11,9777,442
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7604,822
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7097,897
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6764,770
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1545,689
NikolaevRussia 9,0055,596
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,1795,082
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7734,209
NizneangarskRussia 8,9645,570
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2455,745
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3455,186
NovgorodRussia 7,9634,948
NovosibirskRussia 9,3375,802
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6779,120
No. 6Sudan 11,4017,085
NyalaSudan 11,6367,231
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1428,166
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4718,371
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2408,849
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1218,153
NarathiwatThailand 14,4038,950
NigdeTurkey 9,9576,187
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6056,590
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0655,633
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,077669
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,077669
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,050653
Natchez, MsUsa 1,163723
Neosho, MoUsa 515320
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,1601,342
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,8951,178
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,424885
New Hampton, IaUsa 449279
New London, WiUsa 773480
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,376855
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,368850
New Ulm, MnUsa 414258
New YorkUsa 1,9251,196
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,9481,211
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,9371,203
Newark, NjUsa 1,9151,190
Newberry, MiUsa 1,046650
Newberry, ScUsa 1,532952
Newkirk, OkUsa 445276
Newnan, GaUsa 1,386861
Newport, TnUsa 1,337831
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9633,084
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8511,150
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11572
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2501,398
North Loup, NeUsa 200124
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 311193
Norton, KsUsa 277172
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,204748
NdolaZambia 13,9208,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -