Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7197,282
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0064,975
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1226,290
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1994,474
ZhengzhouChina 11,0326,855
ZhijiangChina 11,9227,408
ZagrebCroatia 8,2985,157
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8964,907
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,2255,732
ZahedanIran 11,8567,367
ZanjanIran 10,6896,642
ZacatecasMexico 2,0911,300
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,1606,313
ZinderNiger 10,2986,399
ZhobPakistan 11,8517,364
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,3638,304
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,3658,305
ZamoscPoland 8,2855,148
Zielona GoraPoland 7,8094,853
ZigalovoRussia 9,1565,690
ZiganskRussia 7,5514,692
ZyryankaRussia 6,8084,230
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5434,687
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7594,822
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2098,830
ZonguldakTurkey 9,4985,902
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,0705,636
ZitomirUkraine 8,5795,331
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,8865,522
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,7935,464
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,439895
Zumbrota, MnUsa 468291
ZambeziZambia 13,5048,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -