Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,5805,331
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6465,372
EsquelArgentina 9,6866,019
EzeizaArgentina 9,3025,780
East SaleAustralia 14,6349,094
Esperance (po)Australia 16,52010,266
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51910,265
EssendonAustralia 14,7949,193
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,9755,577
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,1745,701
EspinosaBrazil 8,3505,189
Earlton, OnCanada 1,554966
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8481,148
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,8681,161
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,8641,158
Edson, AbCanada 2,0151,252
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,6091,622
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2541,401
Estevan, SkCanada 1,026638
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,7821,729
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3592,709
ErlianChina 10,1656,317
El CaranoColombia 4,4162,744
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,5434,687
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,4642,152
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,6302,256
El ArishEgypt 10,5446,552
El TorEgypt 10,7946,707
ErfurtGermany 7,6404,747
EssenGermany 7,3924,593
EsfahanIran 11,2336,980
EilatIsrael 10,7446,676
EsashiJapan 9,1595,692
EldoretKenya 13,3578,300
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8976,150
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5644,700
EeldeNetherlands 7,2574,510
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0378,101
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,2972,049
EnuguNigeria 10,7396,673
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6965,404
EvoraPortugal 7,2584,510
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0775,640
EkimcanRussia 8,5115,289
Elat’MaRussia 8,6525,377
ElistaRussia 9,5745,949
ErbogacenRussia 8,4215,233
EssejRussia 7,7364,807
Ed DueimSudan 11,9857,448
El FasherSudan 11,5387,170
El GeneinaSudan 11,3427,048
El ObeidSudan 11,9177,405
El ShowakSudan 12,1747,565
En NahudSudan 11,8337,353
EdirneTurkey 9,2135,725
ErzincanTurkey 10,0226,228
ErzurumTurkey 10,0706,258
EskisehirTurkey 9,5865,957
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
EntebbeUganda 13,1908,196
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5434,066
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5904,095
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,162722
Eastman, GaUsa 1,599994
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4651,532
Ekalaka, MtUsa 816507
El Dorado, KsUsa 334207
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,323822
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,478919
Elko, NvUsa 1,577980
Ellsworth, KsUsa 238148
Elmira, NyUsa 1,6731,040
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,526948
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,0081,248
Erie, PaUsa 1,403872
Eskridge, KsUsa 238148
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1661,346
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 584363
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,2741,413
Eureka, SdUsa 606377
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,169726
Evansville, InUsa 875544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -