Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4347,105
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,5307,165
JuninArgentina 9,1755,702
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6275,361
JacobinaBrazil 8,1935,091
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8654,887
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2735,141
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3675,200
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,9055,534
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,7481,086
JiuquanChina 10,8996,773
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6712,282
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4882,167
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4762,160
JoensuuFinland 7,5514,693
JokioinenFinland 7,4834,650
JyvskylFinland 7,4374,622
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1032,549
JulianehbGreenland 4,0492,516
JagdalpurIndia 13,3338,286
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4789,618
JerusalemIsrael 10,5456,553
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4082,118
JosNigeria 10,5906,581
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,6883,535
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,6983,541
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1657,560
JhelumPakistan 11,7397,295
JiwaniPakistan 12,3507,674
JuliacaPeru 6,8614,264
JakutskRussia 7,8214,860
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6275,982
JenisejskRussia 8,9245,545
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6705,388
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5975,342
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2667,001
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,7067,274
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3477,673
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7719,179
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5064,665
JubaSudan 12,7237,906
JokkmokkSweden 6,9144,296
JönköpingSweden 7,3174,547
Jonkoping ASweden 7,3164,546
JendoubaTunisia 8,5635,321
JerbaTunisia 8,8915,525
JerseyUk 6,9944,346
JaltaUkraine 9,3365,801
Jackson, MsUsa 1,145711
Jackson, TnUsa 931579
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,8051,121
Jacksonville, IlUsa 602374
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,524947
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,2552,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -