Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3857,075
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7365,429
HuamboAngola 12,8397,978
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0849,373
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8099,202
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8249,212
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8968,635
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6963,540
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,5052,178
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7371,701
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,7401,702
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,426886
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0441,892
Harrow, OnCanada 1,178732
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5481,584
Hope, BcCanada 2,1211,318
HaikouChina 12,6727,874
HailarChina 9,3575,814
HamiChina 10,6366,609
HetanChina 11,3217,035
HavanaCuba 2,4231,506
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6142,246
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6652,277
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4522,145
HelwanEgypt 10,5146,534
HurguadaEgypt 10,8946,769
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0823,779
HelsinkiFinland 7,5774,709
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5794,709
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9794,958
HamburgGermany 7,4044,601
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4034,600
HannoverGermany 7,4674,640
HelgolandGermany 7,2564,509
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8704,890
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6796,015
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8972,422
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,9303,685
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0633,768
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6023,481
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4998,388
HaifaIsrael 10,4476,492
HaboroJapan 8,8655,509
HachijojimaJapan 9,9306,171
HachinoheJapan 9,1985,716
HagiJapan 10,2796,388
HakodateJapan 9,1305,673
HamadaJapan 10,2006,338
HamamatsuJapan 9,9076,156
HikoneJapan 9,9436,178
HimejiJapan 10,0686,256
HiradoJapan 10,4716,507
HirooJapan 8,9515,562
HiroshimaJapan 10,2256,354
HitaJapan 10,4046,465
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5156,534
HunLibya 9,6095,971
HomboriMali 9,3315,798
HomalinMyanmar 12,5887,823
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4188,338
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,044
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0858,131
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
HororataNew Zealand 13,0668,120
HyderabadPakistan 12,4827,756
HuanucoPeru 6,0453,756
HelPoland 7,7674,827
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8215,482
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6015,344
HatangaRussia 7,3604,574
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8364,869
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2727,005
HailSaudi Arabia 11,2907,016
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,2605,133
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7847,323
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2166,348
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7866,081
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7739,180
HalaibSudan 11,5147,155
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0797,506
HudeibaSudan 11,7727,315
HaparandaSweden 7,1144,421
HarnosandSweden 7,1314,432
HamaSyria 10,3236,415
HassakahSyria 10,3836,452
Hua HinThailand 13,8088,580
HakkariTurkey 10,4126,470
Hull, EnglandUk 6,8414,251
HersonUkraine 9,0695,635
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,5685,324
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,285799
Hanover, NhUsa 2,0681,285
Harrisburg, IlUsa 763474
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7001,056
Hart, MiUsa 961597
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,0221,257
Hartington, NeUsa 182113
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,545960
Hay Springs, NeUsa 543338
Hays, KsUsa 280174
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,2181,378
Hebron, NeUsa 14087
Helena, MtUsa 1,352840
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,582983
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7401,081
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,471914
Hermit, CoUsa 920572
Hernando, MsUsa 921572
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,401870
Highmore, SdUsa 474294
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,8591,155
Hillsboro, IlUsa 717445
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,005624
Holly, CoUsa 543338
Homer, AkUsa 4,2302,628
Hoopeston, IlUsa 788490
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 942585
Horton, KsUsa 194121
Hot Springs, SdUsa 543338
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,494928
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,073667
Houma, LaUsa 1,389863
Houston, TexasUsa 1,236768
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,269789
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,142709
Huron, SdUsa 389242
HanoiVietnam 12,7247,907
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7628,552
HarareZimbabwe 14,4768,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -