Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2555,751
In SalahAlgeria 8,7935,464
InnsbruckAustria 7,9284,927
IbiriteBrazil 8,7075,411
IguatuBrazil 7,8784,896
IlheusBrazil 8,5965,341
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2144,483
IndaialBrazil 9,0135,601
IpameriBrazil 8,2425,122
IraiBrazil 8,8215,482
IreceBrazil 8,1035,035
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3105,164
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,2723,897
ItaitubaBrazil 6,5314,058
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,5975,342
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9505,562
ItapevaBrazil 8,7635,445
ItirucuBrazil 8,4135,228
ItuacuBrazil 8,3565,193
IvinhemaBrazil 8,3265,174
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7612,337
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3531,462
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7252,314
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1281,944
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2112,617
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3834,588
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6914,779
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1596,935
ImbertDominican Republic 3,4362,135
IzobambaEcuador 4,9623,084
IsmailiaEgypt 10,5006,525
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1311,946
IoanninaGreece 9,0615,630
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1042,551
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2143,240
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8918,011
IranshahrIran 12,0917,513
IstranaItaly 8,0885,026
IidaJapan 9,8346,111
IizukaJapan 10,3866,454
IrakoJapan 9,9536,185
IriomotejimaJapan 11,6117,215
IrozakiJapan 9,8566,125
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6007,208
IshinomakiJapan 9,3885,834
IwamizawaJapan 8,9575,566
IzuharaJapan 10,4066,466
IrbidJordan 10,5166,535
IfraneMorocco 7,7844,837
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4748,373
IlorinNigeria 10,3466,429
InchonNorth Korea 10,2276,355
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,0123,736
IslamabadPakistan 11,6567,243
IquitosPeru 5,5313,437
IloiloPhilippines 12,9818,066
IasiRomania 8,7935,464
IcaRussia 7,2914,531
IlirnejRussia 6,0703,772
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4235,234
IrkutskRussia 9,4425,868
Ivdel’Russia 8,5245,297
IbizaSpain 7,8914,904
IspartaTurkey 9,7666,068
IstanbulTurkey 9,4055,844
IzmirTurkey 9,5245,918
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4855,273
IzmailUkraine 9,0085,597
Imperial, NeUsa 420261
Independence, KsUsa 453282
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,9081,186
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 920571
Indianola, IaUsa 252156
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 888552
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9041,183
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 354220
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 913568
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,7051,060
IsokaZambia 14,0218,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -