Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9956,833
UaupesBrazil 5,4523,388
UbatubaBrazil 8,9465,559
UberabaBrazil 8,4405,245
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2131,375
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,5766,572
UpernavikGreenland 4,1462,576
UummannaqGreenland 4,1412,573
UdineItaly 8,1245,048
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6785,393
UenoJapan 9,9936,210
UnzendakeJapan 10,4936,520
UrakawaJapan 8,9915,587
UshibukaJapan 10,5556,559
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6295,984
UwajimaJapan 10,3266,417
UkmergeLithuania 7,9814,959
UtenaLithuania 7,9954,968
UlaangomMongolia 9,8806,139
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8526,122
UlgiiMongolia 9,9926,209
UliastaiMongolia 10,0536,247
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9696,195
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8236,104
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,0226,228
UfaRussia 9,0635,632
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,8384,249
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4225,855
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9264,304
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2255,732
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8854,900
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8884,280
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8124,854
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4394,001
Umm BeninSudan 12,1747,565
UmeňSweden 7,1314,432
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3678,306
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2108,209
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2628,241
UrfaTurkey 10,2316,358
UsakTurkey 9,6225,979
Uman’Ukraine 8,7745,452
UzgorodUkraine 8,4075,224
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,465911
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,174729
Urbana, IlUsa 769478
Urbana, OhUsa 1,123698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -