Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7366,050
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0748,746
ParanaArgentina 8,9195,542
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8645,508
PehuajoArgentina 9,2675,759
PergaminoArgentina 9,1245,670
PigeArgentina 9,4225,855
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7665,448
PosadasArgentina 8,6995,405
PresidenciaArgentina 8,4265,236
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6665,385
Punta IndioArgentina 9,4105,847
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92010,514
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9529,913
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,9663,707
ParakouBenin 10,1216,289
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3245,173
ParacatuBrazil 8,2805,145
ParanaBrazil 7,8034,849
ParanaguaBrazil 8,9275,547
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2395,120
ParintinsBrazil 6,3343,936
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4234,613
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9655,571
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4255,235
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8894,902
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2085,100
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5435,309
PeixeBrazil 7,7134,793
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0414,997
PicosBrazil 7,7754,831
PiraiBrazil 8,9475,559
PirenopolisBrazil 8,0244,986
PompeuBrazil 8,5765,329
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2515,127
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5554,074
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8495,499
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,4864,031
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1935,713
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5924,718
PosseBrazil 8,0374,994
PlevenBulgaria 8,9625,569
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0755,639
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7568,548
Peace River, AbCanada 2,2471,396
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0811,915
Penticton, BcCanada 1,9941,239
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,6761,041
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,563971
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,272791
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,3601,466
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0671,906
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5631,593
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 995618
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,506936
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,3821,480
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8691,783
Princeton, BcCanada 1,216756
ParronChile 8,7935,464
Puerto AysenChile 9,9076,156
Puerto MonttChile 9,4775,889
Punta ArenasChile 10,7506,680
PingbianChina 11,3927,079
PeralesColombia 4,6132,867
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8543,016
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6522,269
PragueCzech Republic 7,8804,897
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5102,181
PimentelDominican Republic 3,5212,188
PoloDominican Republic 3,5362,197
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,4412,138
PichilingueEcuador 5,0063,111
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9643,085
PuyoEcuador 5,1053,172
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4376,486
ParisFrance 7,2944,533
PerpignanFrance 7,7284,802
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,65411,592
Port-GentilGabon 11,3747,068
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7192,932
PotsdamGermany 7,6504,754
PatrasGreece 9,2335,738
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1752,595
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1972,608
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3732,717
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4402,138
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1371,949
PecsHungary 8,4085,225
PambanIndia 14,4108,955
PuneIndia 13,3288,282
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2299,464
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7429,161
PadovaItaly 8,0945,030
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9904,965
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7335,427
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7145,415
PantelleriaItaly 8,7465,435
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0475,001
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3695,200
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3045,160
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4545,254
PiacenzaItaly 8,0044,974
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1335,054
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1915,090
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4965,280
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6905,400
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4095,225
PrizziItaly 8,7705,450
PakseLaos 13,3498,295
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5759,057
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,67210,360
PlaisanceMauritius 16,70910,383
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7216,662
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,7545,440
PatheinMyanmar 13,4788,375
PutaoMyanmar 12,2737,626
PyiMyanmar 13,2478,232
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,1407,544
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4247,720
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6177,840
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5077,772
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2632,028
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8176,722
PohangNorth Korea 10,2316,358
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1166,287
PadidanPakistan 12,3167,653
PanjgurPakistan 12,2107,588
ParachinarPakistan 11,5867,200
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3767,691
PeshawarPakistan 11,5947,205
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8497,985
PilarParaguay 8,5375,305
PiscoPeru 6,4514,009
PiuraPeru 5,4023,357
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6094,107
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2908,258
PoznanPoland 7,8394,871
PrzemyslPoland 8,3375,181
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1704,455
PortalegrePortugal 7,2494,504
Porto Portugal 7,0524,382
PavelecRussia 8,6785,393
PecoraRussia 8,0024,973
PermRussia 8,7335,427
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3054,539
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7764,832
PjatigorskRussia 9,7506,059
PoronajskRussia 8,3915,214
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,3655,819
Providenja BayRussia 5,3373,316
PskovRussia 7,9144,918
PodorSenegal 8,1485,063
PopradSlovakia 8,2715,140
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,9839,311
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7429,161
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9364,932
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5539,044
Port SudanSudan 11,7897,326
ParamariboSuriname 5,6963,540
PiteňSweden 7,0634,389
PalmyraSyria 10,4526,495
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,4705,263
PhetchabunThailand 13,3608,302
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3468,293
PhraeThailand 13,2068,206
PhuketThailand 14,3568,921
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3308,905
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6088,456
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8918,632
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8533,016
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8114,232
PoltavaUkraine 8,8865,522
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1955,714
PradoUruguay 9,4095,847
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4775,889
Palestine, IlUsa 798496
Pana, IlUsa 696432
Paoli, InUsa 962598
Paris, IlUsa 769478
Park Rapids, MnUsa 674419
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,405873
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 840522
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 700435
Pawhuska, OkUsa 485302
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14087
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8361,141
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,465910
Peoria, IlUsa 617383
Perry, OkUsa 556346
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8401,143
Philo, OhUsa 1,272790
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,570976
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 464288
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 872542
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 709441
Pipestone, MnUsa 338210
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,413878
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,9251,196
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,1831,357
Pocahontas, ArUsa 762474
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,306811
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 709441
Pontiac, IlUsa 671417
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,029639
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,1911,362
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,258782
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,8411,144
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,1911,362
Portage, WiUsa 735457
Portland, MaineUsa 2,2041,369
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1241,320
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 535332
Prescott, ArUsa 854531
Priest River, IdUsa 1,7601,094
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8281,136
Princeton, InUsa 841522
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,1271,322
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 709441
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9073,049
PetaukeZambia 14,2258,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -