Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4437,111
BustAfghanistan 11,7247,285
BatnaAlgeria 8,4495,250
BecharAlgeria 8,1365,056
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2945,154
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2375,119
BiskraAlgeria 8,4785,268
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0405,617
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9817,445
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1357,541
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1357,541
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2627,620
ByrdAntarctica 13,5308,408
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5445,931
BarilocheArgentina 9,4995,903
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2815,767
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3138,894
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5638,428
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4919,626
BrestBelarus 8,1915,090
BrusselsBelgium 7,2844,527
Belize CityBelize 2,7391,702
BeninBenin 10,3256,416
BohiconBenin 10,2386,362
BermudaBermuda 3,0171,875
BageBrazil 9,1705,698
BambuiBrazil 8,5835,334
BarbacenaBrazil 8,8345,489
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9564,944
BarcelosBrazil 5,7983,603
BarraBrazil 7,9934,967
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3694,579
BarreirasBrazil 7,9584,945
BelémBrazil 6,7964,223
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,7075,411
BelterraBrazil 6,4514,009
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7574,820
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1095,661
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1635,072
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0845,023
BrevesBrazil 6,6734,147
BurgasBulgaria 9,1895,710
BurundiBurundi 13,2288,220
BatouriCameroon 11,4417,109
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,1991,366
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1211,318
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Banff, AbCanada 1,8161,129
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,565972
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3452,079
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,604997
Bissett, MbCanada 1,120696
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0921,300
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6791,043
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,8571,775
Brandon, MbCanada 1,017632
Broadview, SkCanada 1,127700
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5642,215
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6091,621
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9272,440
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6001,616
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1671,968
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7757,317
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6297,226
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9866,205
BeijingChina 10,4076,467
BarranquillaColombia 3,9932,481
Benito SalasColombia 4,7542,954
BogotáColombia 4,6342,880
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0805,021
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4067,709
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3207,656
BaniDominican Republic 3,5822,226
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5372,198
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5882,230
BahariyaEgypt 10,5066,529
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5706,568
BiarritzFrance 7,3924,593
BordeauxFrance 7,3604,574
BrestFrance 6,9024,289
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5165,292
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5145,291
BitamGabon 11,3907,078
BanjulGambia 8,2345,117
BerlinGermany 7,6564,758
BrockenGermany 7,5634,700
BokeGuinea 8,5605,320
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4305,238
BudapestHungary 8,3315,177
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3465,186
BangaloreIndia 13,9888,693
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6358,473
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,1988,201
BikanerIndia 12,2787,630
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,4398,972
BabolsarIran 10,8376,734
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9487,425
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6476,616
Bandar LengehIran 11,9647,435
BirjandIran 11,4477,113
BushehrIran 11,5597,183
BaghdadIraq 10,8556,746
BasraIraq 11,2737,005
BelmulletIreland 6,2563,887
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4384,000
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7085,411
BergamoItaly 7,9484,939
BolognaItaly 8,1255,049
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9854,962
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7785,455
BrindisiItaly 8,8165,478
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7726,073
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6065,969
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2096,344
BeirutLebanon 10,3806,450
BenghaziLibya 9,6545,999
BirzaiLithuania 7,9054,912
BitolaMacedonia 8,9815,581
BlantyreMalawi 14,6279,090
BvumbweMalawi 14,6539,105
BintuluMalaysia 14,2348,845
BamakoMali 9,0065,596
Bko-SMali 9,0195,604
BougounMali 9,1365,677
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8344,868
BaitagMongolia 10,2926,395
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8746,136
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7646,068
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8156,099
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9396,176
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1696,319
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7356,049
BulganMongolia 9,8286,107
BhamawMyanmar 12,6117,837
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3728,310
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3328,285
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6357,852
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4742,159
BilmaNiger 10,2206,351
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0016,215
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3483,944
BergenNorway 6,7384,187
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,7404,188
BjornoyaNorway 6,3443,942
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6804,151
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7174,174
BadinPakistan 12,5737,813
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0627,496
BalakotPakistan 11,5757,193
BarkhanPakistan 12,0167,467
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9552,458
BascoPhilippines 12,0877,511
BialystokPoland 8,0865,025
BejaPortugal 7,2954,533
BragancaPortugal 7,1434,439
BistritaRomania 8,6425,370
BucharestRomania 8,9445,558
BajkitRussia 8,5365,304
BarabinskRussia 9,2925,774
BarnaulRussia 9,5155,912
BerezovoRussia 8,2405,121
BiserRussia 8,7265,422
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9805,580
BogdarinRussia 9,0105,599
BogucanyRussia 8,8835,520
BomnakRussia 8,5165,292
BorRussia 8,5915,339
BorzjaRussia 9,3415,805
BratskRussia 9,0555,627
BelgradeSerbia 8,6255,360
BoSierra Leone 9,0305,611
BontheSierra Leone 8,9995,592
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1805,083
BerberaSomalia 13,0998,140
BusanSouth Korea 10,3356,422
BadajozSpain 7,3164,546
BarcelonaSpain 7,7734,830
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3224,550
BabanusaSudan 11,9067,398
BaselSwitzerland 7,6904,779
BernSwitzerland 7,7294,803
BangkokThailand 13,6678,493
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6458,479
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3318,284
BizerteTunisia 8,5725,327
BalikesirTurkey 9,4625,880
BursaTurkey 9,4735,886
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0226,849
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3893,970
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4554,011
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4544,011
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8324,246
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9244,303
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0234,364
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0171,253
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,063661
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7371,080
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6702,902
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6692,902
Batesville, MsUsa 993617
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,285799
Beaver City, NeUsa 258160
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,409875
Bedford, MaUsa 2,1601,342
Beeville, TxUsa 1,403872
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 431268
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1631,344
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8022,984
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,0681,285
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3552,707
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,0152,495
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 992616
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,072666
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,7481,086
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,225762
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8801,168
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 709440
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,488925
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6281,012
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1971,365
Blakely, GaUsa 1,547961
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0031,244
Boerne, TxUsa 1,256780
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,602996
Booneville, MsUsa 1,022635
Boonton, NjUsa 1,8921,176
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,1531,338
Bowler, WiUsa 788489
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,048652
Bowling Green, MoUsa 557346
Brenham, TxUsa 1,206749
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,9941,239
Brinkley, ArUsa 849527
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,361846
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,588987
Brodhead, WiUsa 657408
Broken Bow, NeUsa 252156
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,179733
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6781,043
Brunswick, MoUsa 407253
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6721,039
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,443897
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,178732
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,524947
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,198744
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,450901
Burlington, IowaUsa 495308
Burlington, VtUsa 1,9781,229
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8311,138
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0636,875
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6702,902
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3812,723
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4128,956
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4218,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -