Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2366,982
FarahAfghanistan 11,5827,197
FormosaArgentina 8,4745,266
ForrestAustralia 15,8479,848
FrancistownBotswana 14,3998,947
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2055,099
FloraniaBrazil 8,0454,999
FlorestaBrazil 8,1165,043
FlorianoBrazil 7,6384,746
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1125,663
FormosaBrazil 8,1005,034
FortalezaBrazil 7,7194,797
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5965,341
FrancaBrazil 8,5425,308
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,572977
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2091,373
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0191,255
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6681,658
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,6191,006
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8211,753
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3521,462
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,4091,497
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,3511,461
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4931,549
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5031,556
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1281,944
FayaChad 10,7346,670
FamagustaCyprus 10,1806,326
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,2004,474
FarafraEgypt 10,5626,564
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8407,358
FichtelbergGermany 7,7864,838
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5734,706
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0045,595
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8902,417
FaranahGuinea 8,9655,571
FalconaraItaly 8,3165,167
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1735,079
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6105,351
FonniItaly 8,3245,173
FrontoneItaly 8,2865,149
FrosinoneItaly 8,4625,258
FukauraJapan 9,2745,763
FukueJapan 10,5696,568
FukuiJapan 9,8756,136
FukuokaJapan 10,4086,468
FukushimaJapan 9,4925,898
FukuyamaJapan 10,1796,325
FushikiJapan 9,7646,068
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6536,620
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0119,949
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,25110,098
FunchalMadeira 6,9404,313
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5382,820
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7704,828
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7884,218
FaroPortugal 7,3504,567
FerganaRussia 10,8956,770
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8625,507
FalunSweden 7,1824,463
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0394,374
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3405,804
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,1392,572
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9760
Fairfield, IaUsa 420261
Fairmont, MnUsa 414258
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 656408
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2291,385
Farmington, MnUsa 551342
Farmington, MoUsa 687427
Faulkton, SdUsa 481299
Fayette, IaUsa 469292
Fayetteville, ArUsa 614382
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7081,062
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8231,133
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,8071,123
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,323822
Findlay, OhUsa 1,119695
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,433890
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,116693
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 767477
Fort Collins, CoUsa 682424
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 333207
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 580360
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1171,316
Fort Scott, KsUsa 375233
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 671417
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 990615
Fort Worth, TxUsa 901560
Framingham, MaUsa 2,1211,318
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,081672
Franklin, LaUsa 1,304810
Franklin, PaUsa 1,424885
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7441,084
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,0161,253
Fullertonese, NdUsa 562349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -