Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,2616,997
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2276,976
MilianaAlgeria 8,1285,051
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7067,895
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,5909,067
Malarg EArgentina 8,9555,565
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5795,953
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6475,995
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9405,556
MendozaArgentina 8,7085,411
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7055,409
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8975,529
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4948,385
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4378,971
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9299,899
MeekatharraAustralia 16,39610,189
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7979,195
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7929,192
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8569,232
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1279,400
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2808,874
MuharraqBahrain 11,8257,348
MinskBelarus 8,2155,105
MogilevBelarus 8,3155,167
MaunBotswana 13,9758,684
MacapaBrazil 6,4854,030
MacauBrazil 7,9784,958
MaceioBrazil 8,4175,230
MachadoBrazil 8,7355,428
ManausBrazil 6,1743,836
MarabaBrazil 7,0834,401
MaringaBrazil 8,5395,306
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4534,010
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3655,198
Monte SantoBrazil 8,2145,104
MonteiroBrazil 8,1695,076
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,4315,239
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8424,873
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1425,059
MamfeCameroon 10,9366,796
MarouaCameroon 10,9676,815
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1101,933
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7831,108
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,387862
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5492,205
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,6971,676
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,462908
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2921,424
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6461,644
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4061,495
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,9671,222
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,9401,206
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,231765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6971,055
Morden, MbCanada 914568
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,502934
MoundouChad 11,2566,994
MatecanaColombia 4,5472,826
MoroniComoros 14,9579,295
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1125,041
MarstalDenmark 7,3474,565
Melville HallDominica 4,4462,763
MichesDominican Republic 3,6092,243
MocaDominican Republic 3,4742,159
MoncionDominican Republic 3,4282,130
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3552,085
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5722,220
MilagroEcuador 5,1083,174
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1456,304
MinyaEgypt 10,6376,610
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0426,862
MassawaEritrea 12,2877,635
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0343,750
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3954,595
MarseilleFrance 7,8304,866
MontpellierFrance 7,7414,810
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9653,707
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,1375,056
MakokouGabon 11,6177,219
MayumbaGabon 11,7337,291
MitzicGabon 11,4927,141
MkamboGabon 11,6707,252
MoandaGabon 11,8087,338
MouilaGabon 11,6487,238
MagdeburgGermany 7,5924,718
MunichGermany 7,8754,894
MünsterGermany 7,3904,592
MethoniGreece 9,3495,809
MilosGreece 9,5195,915
MitiliniGreece 9,4395,865
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4335,862
MacentaGuinea 9,1785,703
MamouGuinea 8,8305,487
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2364,496
MiskolcHungary 8,3735,203
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9678,679
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1727,564
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2728,247
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6528,483
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,6798,501
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2308,221
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8109,203
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3368,287
MashhadIran 11,0996,897
Malin HeadIreland 6,3563,950
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2035,098
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7725,451
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8665,509
MilanItaly 7,9384,933
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8924,904
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2765,143
ManIvory Coast 9,4275,858
MaebashiJapan 9,6876,020
MaizuruJapan 9,9786,200
MakurazakiJapan 10,6266,603
MatsueJapan 10,0976,274
MatsumotoJapan 9,7626,066
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2586,374
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,0746,881
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7176,038
MishimaJapan 9,8066,094
MitoJapan 9,6105,972
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8596,127
MiyakoJapan 9,2485,747
MiyakojimaJapan 11,4977,144
MiyakonojoJapan 10,5426,551
MiyazakiJapan 10,5056,528
MombetsuJapan 8,7795,455
MoriokaJapan 9,2885,771
MuroranJapan 9,0765,640
MurotomisakiJapan 10,2376,361
MutsuJapan 9,1505,686
Ma’AnJordan 10,7326,669
MafraqJordan 10,5536,558
MombasaKenya 14,0528,732
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4418,974
MaseruLesotho 14,8939,254
MonroviaLiberia 9,2725,761
MisratahLibya 9,2975,777
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5099,638
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5199,644
MananjaryMadagascar 16,0919,999
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7089,761
MakhangaMalawi 14,7039,137
MangochiMalawi 14,5579,046
MwmosaMalawi 14,7069,139
MzimbaMalawi 14,2358,846
MzuzuMalawi 14,2338,845
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8249,212
MersingMalaysia 14,7439,161
MiriMalaysia 14,0728,745
MaleMaldives 14,8999,258
MenakaMali 9,6055,969
MoptiMali 9,1935,713
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6265,982
MazatlanMexico 2,1631,344
MeridaMexico 2,3351,451
Mexico CityMexico 2,4111,498
MonterreyMexico 1,7321,076
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4011,492
MaantyMongolia 9,9036,154
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0946,272
MatadMongolia 9,6956,025
MurenMongolia 9,7986,089
MarrakechMorocco 7,6924,780
MeknesMorocco 7,7324,805
MideltMorocco 7,8714,891
MaputoMozambique 15,1219,396
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,0229,335
MandalayMyanmar 12,8828,005
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0138,086
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8618,613
MindatMyanmar 12,9878,070
MonywaMyanmar 12,8888,009
MyeikMyanmar 13,8618,613
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4877,760
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3584,572
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3348,286
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6707,873
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4507,736
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5867,821
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8908,010
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8607,991
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0168,088
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3712,095
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4032,115
MagariaNiger 10,3516,432
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5746,571
MaradiNiger 10,1726,321
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7676,691
MakurdiNigeria 10,7236,663
MinnaNigeria 10,4196,474
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4916,519
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7324,183
MajisOman 12,2447,608
MasirahOman 12,7197,904
Muscat  Oman 12,3937,701
MultanPakistan 12,0097,463
MurreePakistan 11,6277,225
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6527,862
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,9504,940
MoyobambaPeru 5,6153,489
MactanPhilippines 12,9318,036
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7037,894
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0174,360
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,8887,387
MagadanRussia 7,2394,499
MahackalaRussia 10,0206,226
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1904,468
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1904,468
MarkovoRussia 6,0773,777
MinusinskRussia 9,4505,873
MogocaRussia 8,9105,537
MoscowRussia 8,4305,238
MurmanskRussia 7,1204,424
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,4677,126
MatamSenegal 8,3595,194
MogadishuSomalia 13,9028,639
MadridSpain 7,4464,627
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4414,624
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0154,980
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6254,738
MelillaSpain 7,8284,865
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8134,855
MalakalSudan 12,3267,660
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0279,338
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7274,801
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1348,162
Mae SariangThailand 13,2578,238
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4028,328
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2378,226
MalatyaTurkey 10,0776,262
MersinTurkey 10,0626,252
MuglaTurkey 9,6966,025
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7464,192
ManstonUk 7,0774,397
MeloUruguay 9,2635,756
MercedesUruguay 9,1695,698
MontevideoUruguay 9,4085,846
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,501933
Madison, FlUsa 1,6761,042
Madison, InUsa 1,045650
Madison, NeUsa 11169
Madison, WisconsinUsa 676420
Manhattan, KsUsa 222138
Manitowoc, WiUsa 838521
Marble Hill, MoUsa 732455
Marengo, IlUsa 675420
Marion, InUsa 923573
Marion, NcUsa 1,416880
Marquette, MichiganUsa 976606
Marshall, TxUsa 969602
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6301,013
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4772,782
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,291802
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,518943
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 794493
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,143710
Mcpherson, KsUsa 298185
Medford, WiUsa 710441
Mellette, SdUsa 474294
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 901560
Mena, ArUsa 717446
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,211753
Mexia, TxUsa 1,037645
Mexico, MoUsa 480299
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2841,420
Midland, TxUsa 1,108689
Milan, MnUsa 452281
Milbank, SdUsa 470292
Miles City, MontanaUsa 933580
Milford, DeUsa 1,8821,170
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,526948
Millen, GaUsa 1,6151,004
Millport, OhUsa 1,341833
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,1481,335
Milwaukee, WiUsa 782486
Minden, NeUsa 168104
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 530330
Minonk, IlUsa 669416
Missoula, MtUsa 1,513940
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,390864
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 544338
Monmouth, IlUsa 503313
Monroe, NcUsa 1,580982
Montevideo, MnUsa 452281
Montgomery AlUsa 1,351839
Montrose, CoUsa 1,000622
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,8591,155
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8701,162
Morganton, NcUsa 1,416880
Moro, OrUsa 1,9941,239
Morris, MnUsa 562349
Morrison, IlUsa 593369
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,450901
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,177731
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 461286
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,038645
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1251,320
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 763474
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,086675
Muskegon, MiUsa 919571
Muskogee, OkUsa 601374
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4782,783
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1922,605
MaracayVenezuela 4,4672,776
MaturinVenezuela 4,8032,984
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3092,678
MeridaVenezuela 4,4102,740
MagoyeZambia 14,0508,731
MansaZambia 13,7958,572
MbalaZambia 13,8218,589
MfuweZambia 14,2058,827
MisamfuZambia 13,9118,644
MonguZambia 13,6298,469
MpikaZambia 14,0628,738
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,2848,876
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0728,744
MumbwaZambia 13,9498,668
MwinilungaZambia 13,4848,379
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6029,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -