Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Crete, Ne

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Crete, Ne. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Crete, Ne with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5317,165
ChlefAlgeria 8,0715,015
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4315,239
CeresArgentina 8,6675,386
ChamicalArgentina 8,5415,308
ChepesArgentina 8,6285,362
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0856,267
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9815,581
CórdobaArgentina 8,7185,417
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7285,423
CorrientesArgentina 8,5715,326
CairnsAustralia 13,5008,389
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3318,906
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66610,356
CedunaAustralia 15,4479,599
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0768,747
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1958,821
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4048,951
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5088,394
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,7388,537
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6409,719
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9128,024
CharnocksBarbados 4,7812,971
CotonouBenin 10,3256,416
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9725,575
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0955,652
CabroboBrazil 8,0535,004
CaceresBrazil 7,5264,677
CaetiteBrazil 8,2855,148
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,2055,098
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1125,041
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5745,328
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,8515,500
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8504,878
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6775,392
CaparaoBrazil 8,8925,526
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2435,122
CaratingaBrazil 8,8125,476
CaravelasBrazil 8,8305,487
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2065,100
CarolinaBrazil 7,3714,581
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7755,453
CataguasesBrazil 8,9145,539
CatalaoBrazil 8,2975,156
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5025,283
CaxiasBrazil 7,4554,632
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1155,664
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1145,042
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8945,527
ChapecoBrazil 8,8485,498
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,2304,493
CipoBrazil 8,3255,173
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,3284,553
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6615,382
CordeiroBrazil 8,9925,587
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0885,026
CorumbaBrazil 7,8254,863
CoximBrazil 7,9214,922
CrateusBrazil 7,6784,771
CuiabaBrazil 7,5674,702
CuritibaBrazil 8,8755,515
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7221,070
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1621,965
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4001,491
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5392,199
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9011,803
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6092,243
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6391,640
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8411,765
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2702,032
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,8541,152
Chapais, QcCanada 1,9761,228
Charlo, NbCanada 2,5341,575
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7661,719
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7661,719
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4211,504
Chatham, NbCanada 2,5901,610
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5171,564
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9521,213
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8121,747
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9831,232
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4642,153
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6542,271
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7861,110
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,487924
Comox, BcCanada 2,3681,471
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8501,771
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7251,693
Coronation, AbCanada 1,6481,024
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7461,085
ChicoChile 10,0566,249
ChillanChile 8,9945,589
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9865,584
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0895,026
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9176,163
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8485,498
ChangchunChina 9,6746,011
ChangduChina 11,8617,371
ChangshaChina 11,7247,286
ChengduChina 11,7557,305
ChongqingChina 11,8107,339
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4002,734
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2765,143
CamagueyCuba 2,8231,754
CasablancaCuba 2,4081,497
ChebCzech Republic 7,7824,836
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3894,591
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4972,173
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5032,177
CotuiDominican Republic 3,5272,192
CanarEcuador 5,1773,217
CairoEgypt 10,4966,522
CaenFrance 7,1034,414
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3834,588
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9843,718
CocobeachGabon 11,3177,033
CologneGermany 7,4214,612
ChiosGreece 9,4745,887
CorfuGreece 9,0155,602
ConakryGuinea 8,7595,443
CatacamasHonduras 3,0931,922
CholutecaHonduras 3,2242,003
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0048,702
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5937,826
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5937,826
ChahbaharIran 12,2917,638
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3413,940
ClonesIreland 6,4213,990
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3493,946
CorkIreland 6,4614,015
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4644,017
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3765,205
CameriItaly 7,8964,907
CampobassoItaly 8,5495,313
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3675,199
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4155,229
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3015,158
Cape MeleItaly 7,9784,958
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7065,410
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8935,526
CerviaItaly 8,2075,100
CiampinoItaly 8,4065,223
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1145,042
Cisa PassItaly 8,0485,001
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3435,184
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0254,987
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9585,567
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8965,528
ChibaJapan 9,6976,026
ChichibuJapan 9,7236,042
ChichijimaJapan 10,2976,398
ChoshiJapan 9,6425,992
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,3696,443
ChilekaMalawi 14,6279,090
ChitedzeMalawi 14,3958,945
ChitipaMalawi 14,0398,724
ChihuahuaMexico 1,603996
ComitanMexico 2,7921,735
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1936,955
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6345,987
ChoirMongolia 9,9756,199
CasablancaMorocco 7,5934,718
ChindeMozambique 14,9589,295
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7948,572
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,4527,738
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2768,250
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0208,091
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8727,999
CondegaNicaragua 3,2412,014
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3498,916
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6076,591
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1356,298
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2816,389
ChhorPakistan 12,4947,764
ChitralPakistan 11,3947,080
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5935,340
ConcepcionParaguay 8,2475,125
CajamarcaPeru 5,6773,528
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6003,480
ChiclayoPeru 5,5953,477
ChimbotePeru 5,8873,658
CuzcoPeru 6,5904,095
CzestochowaPoland 8,0755,018
CoimbraPortugal 7,1224,426
CalafatRomania 8,8255,484
CeahlauRomania 8,7235,420
ClujRomania 8,6265,360
ConstantaRomania 9,0985,654
CraiovaRomania 8,8475,497
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,7354,185
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,8144,856
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5274,056
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5253,434
Cape UelenRussia 5,1553,203
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7505,438
CaraRussia 8,6405,369
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4855,272
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1213,804
ChitaRussia 9,2665,758
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2555,751
CokurdahRussia 6,5794,088
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4525,252
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4088,953
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8076,094
CaceresSpain 7,3144,545
CadizSpain 7,5034,662
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5164,670
CordobaSpain 7,5234,675
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6799,122
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4008,327
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7398,537
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1678,182
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0168,088
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6948,510
ChumphonThailand 14,0538,732
CanakkaleTurkey 9,3365,801
CorumTurkey 9,7336,048
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8966,771
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1156,907
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7954,222
CernovcyUkraine 8,6075,349
ChernigovUkraine 8,5815,332
CarrascoUruguay 9,4155,851
ColoniaUruguay 9,3005,779
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0172,496
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 809503
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7981,117
Camden, ScUsa 1,608999
Canton, NyUsa 1,8371,142
Cantonnw, SdUsa 222138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9751,228
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3961,489
Carlinville, IlUsa 634394
Casper, WyUsa 811504
Centralia, WaUsa 2,1721,350
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,6371,017
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6581,031
Charles City, IaUsa 398248
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7631,095
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7521,089
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,348838
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,543959
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6191,006
Chaska, MnUsa 504313
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,227762
Chazy, NyUsa 1,9941,239
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0331,263
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6541,028
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 480299
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 655407
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 776482
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 765476
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,1101,311
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,257781
Chugwater, WyUsa 675420
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,071666
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,081672
Circleville, OhUsa 1,201746
Clarinda, IaUsa 168104
Clark, SdUsa 452281
Clarksdale, MsUsa 941585
Clarksville, TnUsa 971603
Clayton, NmUsa 735457
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,265786
Clinton, IaUsa 593369
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9243,060
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,005624
College Park, MdUsa 1,7201,069
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 701436
Columbia, MoUsa 475295
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,602996
Columbus, GaUsa 963598
Columbus, InUsa 962598
Columbus, KsUsa 477297
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,198744
Conception, MoUsa 202126
Concordia, KansasUsa 170106
Conway, ArUsa 798496
Conway, ScUsa 1,7641,096
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,8261,135
Corning, ArUsa 762474
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,9881,236
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,471914
Corsicana, TxUsa 991616
Cortland, NyUsa 1,7271,073
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1701,348
Covington, LaUsa 1,277793
Covington, TnUsa 824512
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3956,459
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3956,459
CaracasVenezuela 4,4932,792
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,9203,057
CoroVenezuela 4,2342,631
ChipataZambia 14,2788,873
ChomaZambia 14,0658,740
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,7569,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -